Jul 19, 2019 Last Updated 10:09 AM, Jul 19, 2019
US EB-5 | Europa Estates & Resort Villas (California)

US EB-5 | Europa Estates &…

US EB-5 : Europa Estates & Resort Villas                   (Southern Calif...

Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

New Zealand Skilled Visa

Feature:

For people who have the skills, qualifications and experience New Zealand needs.
It offers you a opportunity to move to New Zealand to work and live permanently.

Requirement:

  • be 55 years of age or under
  • meet the character and health requirements.
  • be fully qualified in your occupation.
  • have at least 3 years’ experience relevant to your qualification.
  • be fluent in English.
  • be on the skill occupation list 

You will need to get minimum 160 marks in skilled points test if you do not have a secured job offer from New Zealand employer. (UPDATED: 2016/10/12)

Procedure:

  • EOI Submission
  • Selection from the pool
    (only score meet 160 would be selected if you do not have a secured job offer)
  • Receive invitation to apply
  • Interview (if applicable)
  • Visa grant